Compare Model Drawings, CAD & Specs Availability Price
PM Fiber Patch Cable, Panda, F-PM1550, 1550 nm, 1 m, FC/APC
$243
In Stock
In Stock
PM Fiber Patch Cable, Panda, F-PM1550, 1550 nm, 3 m, FC/APC
$287
In Stock
In Stock
PM Fiber Patch Cable, Panda, F-PM480, 480 nm, 2 m, FC/UPC
$292
In Stock
In Stock
PM Fiber Patch Cable, Panda, F-PM480, 480 nm, 3 m, FC/APC
$355
PM Fiber Patch Cable, Panda, F-PM480, 480 nm, 5 m, FC/APC
$506
PM Fiber Patch Cable, Panda, F-PM630, 630 nm, 1 m, FC/APC
$264
In Stock
In Stock
PM Fiber Patch Cable, Panda, F-PM850, 850 nm, 1 m, FC/APC
$243
In Stock
In Stock
PM Fiber Patch Cable, Panda, F-PM850, 850 nm, 2 m, FC/UPC
$266
In Stock
In Stock
PM Fiber Patch Cable, Panda, F-PM850, 850 nm, 3 m, FC/APC
$314
In Stock
In Stock
PM Fiber Patch Cable, Panda, F-PM850, 850 nm, 5 m, FC/APC
$415
In Stock
In Stock
PM Fiber Patch Cable, Panda, F-PM980, 980 nm, 1 m, FC/APC
$248
In Stock
In Stock
PM Fiber Patch Cable, Panda, F-PM980, 980 nm, 2 m, FC/UPC
$243
In Stock
In Stock

Features

Custom PM Patch Cables

Use Model Number F-PATCH-CUSTOM to configure a custom fiber-optic patch cord using these fibers. You can specify the fiber type, length, jacketing, and input and output connectors.

Excellent PM Performance

Our Standard Patch Cables exhibit low attenuation while utilizing either Bow-Tie or PANDA Style Polarization Maintaining Single Mode Fiber.

Standard Off-the-shelf Patch Cables

We carry many standard fiber optic patch cables available off-the-shelf for operating wavelengths from Visible to NIR. If there is not a standard patch cable available for your application, please try our custom patch cable configurator: F-PATCH-CUSTOM .

Applications

  • Interferometric Sensors
  • Instrumentation
  • Device Pigtailing
  • Light delivery
  • Modulators
  • Delay Lines
  • Spectroscopy
  • Biomedical Applications