Panda PM Fiber Patch Cable, F-PM1550, 1550 nm, 3 m, FC/APC

Model: F-PM1550-C-3FCAPC

Panda PM Fiber Patch Cable, F-PM1550, 1550 nm, 3 m, FC/APC

Model: F-PM1550-C-3FCAPC

Technical Specs

  • Index Profile
    Step
  • Fiber Type
    Polarization Maintaining
  • Mode Field Diameter, Nominal
    10.0 - 11.0 @1550 nm µm
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 ±1 µm
  • Coating Diameter
    245 ±15 µm
  • Cable Diameter
    2.5 mm
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/APC
  • Fiber Length
    3 m
  • Operating Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Cut-off Wavelength
    1290-1450 nm
  • Buffer Coating Material
    Dual Acrylate
  • Maximum Attenuation
    ≤0.5 dB/km
  • Numerical Aperture
    0.10-0.13
  • Proof Test
    100 kpsi  

Resources & Downloads

Literature

Panda PM Fiber Patch Cable, F-PM1550, 1550 nm, 3 m, FC/APC

Model: F-PM1550-C-3FCAPC

   Compare
Add to List

Similar Products

Compatible Products

Accessory Products