Polarization Maintaining Coupler, 50/50, 1550 nm, FC/APC Connectors

Model: F-PMC-1550-50

Polarization Maintaining Coupler, 50/50, 1550 nm, FC/APC Connectors

Model: F-PMC-1550-50

Technical Specs

  • Type
    Fixed Ratio PM Coupler
  • Fiber Type
    Polarization Maintaining
  • Extinction Ratio
    -24 to-27 dB
  • Wavelength Range
    1550 nm
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    0.05 dB
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    0.2 dB
  • Coupling Ratio
    50/50
  • Dimensions
    30 x 6 x 6 mm
  • Back Reflection
    <-65 dB
  • Maximum Excess Loss
    <0.1 dB

Polarization Maintaining Coupler, 50/50, 1550 nm, FC/APC Connectors

Model: F-PMC-1550-50

$1,913.00
4 Weeks
   Compare
Add to List

Similar Products

Compatible Products

Accessory Products