Compare Model Drawings, CAD & Specs Availability Price
fixed ratio polarization maintaining couplers
Polarization Maintaining Coupler, 1/99, 1060 nm, FC/APC Connectors
$1,952
fixed ratio polarization maintaining couplers
Polarization Maintaining Coupler, 50/50, 1060 nm, FC/APC Connectors
$1,933
In Stock
In Stock
fixed ratio polarization maintaining couplers
Polarization Maintaining Coupler, 10/90, 1550 nm, FC/APC Connectors
$1,933
In Stock
In Stock
fixed ratio polarization maintaining couplers
Polarization Maintaining Coupler, 50/50, 1550 nm, FC/APC Connectors
$2,071
In Stock
In Stock
fixed ratio polarization maintaining couplers
Polarization Maintaining Coupler, 10/90, 633 nm, FC/APC Connectors
$2,267
In Stock
In Stock
fixed ratio polarization maintaining couplers
Polarization Maintaining Coupler, 50/50, 633 nm, FC/APC Connectors
$2,381
In Stock
In Stock
fixed ratio polarization maintaining couplers
Polarization Maintaining Coupler, 1/99, 780 nm, FC/APC Connectors
$2,164
In Stock
In Stock
fixed ratio polarization maintaining couplers
Polarization Maintaining Coupler, 10/90, 780 nm, FC/APC Connectors
$2,387
In Stock
In Stock
fixed ratio polarization maintaining couplers
Polarization Maintaining Coupler, 50/50, 780 nm, FC/APC Connectors
$2,387
In Stock
In Stock
fixed ratio polarization maintaining couplers
Polarization Maintaining Coupler, 50/50, 850 nm, FC/APC Connectors
$1,972
In Stock
In Stock

Features

Evanescent Wave Coupling

The F-PMC Series Polarization Maintaining (PM) Fiber Optic Couplers utilize evanescent wave coupling to provide a fixed ratio 2x2 coupler, with high polarization extinction ratio (PER) and low insertion loss. Evanescent wave coupling is achieved by placing the two Panda fiber halves in direct contact with each other.

Compact Silicone Rubber Package

These PM Couplers come in a small, specially designed silicone rubber packages that allow low stress contact of the fiber halves over a broad range of temperatures.

Advanced Wave-guide Design

These couplers enjoy inherent advantages because there is no deformation in the wave-guide cores. Furthermore, since the two Panda fiber halves are placed in direct contact with each other, these PM fiber couplers are more resistant to aging and environmental effects.

Many Wavelengths Available

Several different wavelength versions are available from 633 to 1550 nm.

Multiple Coupling Ratios Available

These PM Couplers come in coupling ratios of 1/99, 10/90 or 50/50. All the couplers have standard 1m pigtails and FC/APC connectors.