Compare Model Drawings, CAD & Specs Availability Price
Polarization Beam Combiner, Splitter, 1550 nm, PM Input, FC/APC
$1,144
In Stock
In Stock
Polarization Beam Combiner, Splitter, 1550 nm, PM Input, FC/PC
$988
In Stock
In Stock
Polarization Beam Combiner, Splitter, 1550 nm, SMF-28 Input, FC/APC
$861
In Stock
In Stock
Polarization Beam Combiner, Splitter, 1550 nm, SMF-28 Input, FC/PC
$840
In Stock
In Stock

Specifications

  • Type
    Polarization Beam Combiner
  • Center Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    22 dB
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    0.4 dB
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    0.6 dB
  • Return Loss
    50 dB
  • Maximum Optical Power
    500 mW
  • Center Wavelength Tolerance
    40 nm
  • Operating Temperature
    -5 to 70°C
  • Dimensions
    88.9 x 38.1 x 15.9 mm

Features

Rugged Bulkhead Design

These rugged devices are designed with bulkhead connectors (no fiber pigtails). Without pigtails, these device make handling much easier as users do not need to worry about fragile fibers. We also minimize the fiber length inside the device to nearly eliminate environmental effects.

Superior Performance

These devices feature best in class performance in insertion loss, back reflection, and extinction ratio - all at an attractive price. They have a wide operation bandwidth and high power handling capability as well.

Applications

  • EDFA and Raman Amplifiers
  • Polarization Division Mux/DeMux
  • R & D
  • Fiber Sensor Systems
  • Fiber Laser Systems