PM Fiber Patch Cable, Panda, F-PM850, 850 nm, 5 m, FC/APC

Technical Specs

  • Index Profile
    Step
  • Fiber Type
    Polarization Maintaining
  • Mode Field Diameter, Nominal
    5.0 - 6.0 @850 nm µm
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 ±1 µm
  • Coating Diameter
    245 ±15 µm
  • Cable Diameter
    2.5 mm
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/APC
  • Fiber Length
    5 m
  • Operating Wavelength
    850 nm
  • Cut-off Wavelength
    650-800 nm
  • Buffer Coating Material
    Dual Acrylate
  • Maximum Attenuation
    ≤3.0 dB/km
  • Numerical Aperture
    0.10-0.13
  • Proof Test
    100 kpsi