Compare Model Drawings, CAD & Specs Availability Price
Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-mode Step Index, 500-1100 nm, F-MBB-C, 1 m, FC
$123
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode Step Index, 500-1100 nm, F-MBB-C, 1 m, SMA
$111
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-mode Step Index, 500-1100 nm, F-MBB-C, 2 m, FC
$120
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-mode Step Index, 500-1100 nm, F-MBB-C, 3 m, FC
$123
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-mode Step Index, 500-1100nm, F-MBC-C, 1 m, FC
$113
Multi-mode Step Index Fiber Patch Cord, 500-1100 nm, F-MBC-C, 1 m, SMA
$108
Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-mode Step Index, 500-1100 nm, F-MBC-C, 3 m, FC
$130
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-mode Step Index, 500-1100 nm, F-MBC-C, 5 m, SMA
$136
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-mode Step Index, 500-1100 nm, F-MBE, 1 m, FC
$140
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-mode Step Index, 500-1100 nm, F-MBE, 1 m, SMA
$132
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-mode Step Index, 500-1100 nm, F-MBE, 3 m, FC
$170
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-mode Step Index, 500-1100 nm, F-MBE, 3 m, SMA
$176
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-mode Step Index, 500-1100 nm, F-MBE, 5 m, SMA
$230
In Stock
In Stock
Multimode Fiber Patch Cord, Step Index, High Temperature, F-MCB-T, 1 m, FC
$76
In Stock
In Stock
Multimode Fiber Patch Cord, Step Index, High Temperature, F-MCB-T, 1 m, SMA
$123
In Stock
In Stock
Multimode Fiber Patch Cord, Step Index, High Temperature, F-MCB-T, 3 m, FC
$191
In Stock
In Stock
Multimode Fiber Patch Cord, Step Index, High Temperature, F-MCB-T, 3 m, SMA
$130
In Stock
In Stock
Multimode Fiber Patch Cord, Step Index, High Temperature, F-MCC-T, 5 m, FC
$98
In Stock
In Stock
Multimode Patch Cord, Step Index, High Temperature, F-MCC-T,, 1 m, FC
$123
In Stock
In Stock
Multimode Patch Cord, Step Index, High Temperature, F-MCC-T, 1 m, SMA
$119
In Stock
In Stock
Multimode Patch Cord, Step Index, High Temperature, F-MCC-T, 2 m, SMA
$127
In Stock
In Stock
Multimode Fiber Patch Cord, Step Index, High Temperature, F-MCC-T, 3 m, SMA
$137
In Stock
In Stock
Multimode Patch Cord, Step Index, High Temperature, F-MCC-T, 5 m, FC
$156
In Stock
In Stock
Multimode Patch Cord, Step Index, High Temperature, F-MCC-T, 5 m, SMA
$150
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, High Power Density, 500-1100 nm, F-MFC, 1 m, FC
$145
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, High Power Density, 500-1100 nm, F-MFC, 2 m, SMA
$190
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, High Power Density, 500-1100 nm, F-MFC, 3 m, FC
$219
2 Weeks
2 Weeks
Fiber Patch Cord, High Power Density, 500-1100 nm, F-MFC, 3 m, SMA
$219
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, High Power Density, 500-1100 nm, F-MFC, 5 m, SMA
$302
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, F-MFD-C, 850/1300 nm, 1.0 m, FC to FC
$20
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, F-MFD-C, 850/1300 nm, 1 m, ST Connectors
$21
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, F-MFD-C, 850/1300 nm, 3 m, FC Connectors
$23
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, F-MFD-C, 850/1300 nm, 3 m, ST Connectors
$22
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, F-MFD-C, 850/1300 nm, 5.0 m, FC to FC
$82
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, F-MLD-C, 850/1300 nm, 1 m, FC Connectors
$73
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, F-MLD-C, 850/1300 nm, 1 m, SMA Connectors
$123
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, F-MLD-C, 850/1300 nm, 2 m, FC Connectors
$96
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, F-MLD-C, 850/1300 nm, 2 m, SMA Connectors
$122
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, F-MLD-C, 850/1300 nm, 3 m, FC Connectors
$98
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, F-MLD-C, 850/1300 nm, 5 m, FC Connectors
$108
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, High Power Density, 500-1100 nm, F-MSC-C, 1 m, FC
$111
Fiber Patch Cord, High Power Density, 500-1100 nm, F-MSC, 1 m, SMA
$142
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, High Power Density, 500-1100 nm, F-MSC, 3 m, SMA
$148
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, High Power Density, 500-1100 nm, F-MSC-C, 5 m, FC
$155
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, High Power Density, 500-1100 nm, F-MSC, 5 m, SMA
$180
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, MSD-C, 850/1300 nm, 1 m, FC Connectors
$79
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, MSD-C, 850/1300 nm, 3 m, FC Connectors
$95
In Stock
In Stock
Multimode Fiber Patch Cord, MSD-C, 850/1300 nm, 5 m, FC Connectors
$95
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, High Power Density, 500-2100 nm, F-MTC, 1 m, FC
$132
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, High Power Density, 500-2100 nm, F-MTC, 2 m, SMA
$168
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, High Power Density, 500-2100 nm, F-MTC, 3 m, FC
$171
In Stock
In Stock
Fiber Patch Cord, High Power Density, 500-2100 nm, F-MTC-C, 3 m, SMA
$182
In Stock
In Stock

Features

Custom Multimode Patch Cables

Use Model Number F-PATCH-CUSTOM to configure a custom fiber-optic patch cord using these fibers. You can specify the fiber type, length, jacketing, and input and output connectors.

Available Off-the-shelf

We carry many standard fiber optic patch cables available off-the-shelf for operating wavelengths from 250 to 2100 nm. The standard patch cables are available in several different lengths and connector types. These fibers have an inner jacket surrounded by a layer of Aramid yarn for extra protection. A PVC cable jacket provides additional environmental protection. If there is not a standard patch cable available for your application, please try our custom patch cable configurator:F-PATCH-CUSTOM .

Excellent Performance

Our Standard Patch Cable exhibit low attenuation while utilizing either step-index and graded-index designs and have a uniform core refractive index and a matched-clad profile.