Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, F-MFD-C, 850/1300 nm, 1.0 m, FC to FC

Technical Specs

  • Index Profile
    Graded
  • Fiber Type
    Multimode
  • Core Diameter
    62.5 ±2.5 µm
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 ±1 µm
  • Coating Diameter
    245 ±10 µm
  • Cable Diameter
    2.5 mm
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Fiber Length
    1 m
  • Operating Wavelength
    850/1300 nm
  • Buffer Coating Material
    Dual Acrylate
  • Maximum Attenuation
    2.9/0.6 dB/km @850/1300 nm
  • Bandwidth
    200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm
  • Numerical Aperture
    0.275
  • Proof Test
    100 kpsi