Compare Model Drawings, CAD & Specs Fiber Type Core Size Fiber Connector Availability Price
$1,500
In Stock
Round Ø105 µm Cleaved Ends
In Stock
$1,500
Round Ø105 µm FC/PC Metal Ferrule
$1,500
In Stock
Round Ø105 µm 905 SMA
In Stock
$1,500
Round Ø200 µm Cleaved Ends
$1,500
Round Ø200 µm FC/PC Metal Ferrule
$1,500
4 Weeks
Round Ø200 µm 905 SMA
4 Weeks
$1,500
Round Ø400 µm Cleaved Ends
$1,500
In Stock
Round Ø400 µm FC/PC Metal Ferrule
In Stock
$1,500
Round Ø400 µm 905 SMA
$1,600
In Stock
Square 200x200 µm Cleaved Ends
In Stock
$1,600
In Stock
Square 200x200 µm FC/PC Metal Ferrule
In Stock
$1,600
In Stock
Square 200x200 µm 905 SMA
In Stock
$1,750
Square 400x400 µm Cleaved Ends
$1,750
In Stock
Square 400x400 µm FC/PC Metal Ferrule
In Stock
$1,750
In Stock
Square 400x400 µm 905 SMA
In Stock

Specifications

  • Operating Wavelength
    400-1550 nm
  • Operating Frequency
    Up to 10,000 Hz
  • Core Size
    100-400 µm
  • Power Requirements
    +5 Volt, <1 Watt

Features

Lower the Speckle Contrast in Fiber Output

For many fiber coupled applications, reduction in speckle is required as modal noise interferes with optimal performance. Our despeckler effectively eliminates unwanted modal noise within an optical fiber, and is an ideal choice for fiber assemblies used in the Life Sciences, Digital Laser Projection, Interferometry, Laser Beam Homogenization, Lithography, and Metrology. 

All-In-One Integrated Design

Our speckle reduction solution features a small form factor, a De-Speckling rate up to 10,000 Hz and performs quietly at 50-60 dB, similar to that of light rainfall. It is compact enough to integrate into any assembly and simple enough to use with little to no installation required. Driver is included.