Compare Model Drawings, CAD & Specs Availability Price
Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, FC Female to FC Female
$6.75
In Stock
F-MA-FC-FC Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, FC Female to FC Female
In Stock
$6.75
Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, SC/APC Female to SC/APC Female
$6.75
In Stock
F-MA-SA-SA Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, SC/APC Female to SC/APC Female
In Stock
$6.75
Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, SC Female to FC Female
$17.50
In Stock
F-MA-SC-FC Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, SC Female to FC Female
In Stock
$17.50
Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, SC Female to SC Female
$6.75
In Stock
F-MA-SC-SC Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, SC Female to SC Female
In Stock
$6.75
Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, SC Female to ST Female
$10
In Stock
F-MA-SC-ST Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, SC Female to ST Female
In Stock
$10
Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, Multi-Mode, SMA Female to SMA Female
$11.50
In Stock
F-MA-SM-SM Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, Multi-Mode, SMA Female to SMA Female
In Stock
$11.50
Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, ST Female to FC Female
$35
In Stock
F-MA-ST-FC Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, ST Female to FC Female
In Stock
$35
Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, ST Female to ST Female
$6.75
4 Weeks
F-MA-ST-ST Fiber Optic Mating Adapter, ST Female to ST Female
4 Weeks
$6.75

Features

Female to Female Mating Adapters

Each mating adapter is a female-to-female fiber connector. Our standard versions feature like connectors on each side.

Hybrid Mating Adapters

Hybris mating adapter allow you to connect two fiber patch cords with different connector types together.

Singlemode and Multimode Adapter Capabilities

All models can be used for single-mode or multimode connectors, except the SMA, which is multimode only.