Compare Model Drawings, CAD & Specs Availability Price
Bare Fiber Adaptor, Multi-mode, FC Connector
$116
In Stock
In Stock
Bare Fiber Adaptor Kit, Multi-mode, FC, SC, and ST Connectors
$298
In Stock
In Stock
Bare Fiber Adaptor, Multi-mode, SC Connector
$116
In Stock
In Stock
Bare Fiber Adaptor, Multi-mode, SMA Connector
$106
In Stock
In Stock
Bare Fiber Adaptor, Multi-mode, ST Connector
$110
In Stock
In Stock
Bare Fiber Adaptor, Single-mode, FC Connector
$130
In Stock
In Stock
Bare Fiber Adaptor Kit, Single-mode, FC, SC, and ST Connectors
$337
In Stock
In Stock
Bare Fiber Adaptor, Single-mode, SC Connector
$130
In Stock
In Stock
Bare Fiber Adaptor, Single-mode, ST Connector
$127
In Stock
In Stock

Features

Connect Fibers Quickly to your Important Equipment

These adapters are very useful for connecting fibers to power meters, optical time-domain reflectometers (OTDRs) and a variety of other instruments, enabling in-situ functional testing without having to attach a permanent connector.

Great Precision up to 900 µm Fiber

The bare fiber is secured in place with a special precision cut foam pad to ensure kink and diffusion free operation, and repeatable measurements. Fibers with buffer sizes of up to 900 µm can be accommodated.

Single-mode and Multimode Adapter Kits are also Available

These kits contain a single adapter body, FC, SC, and ST interchangeable connector tips, a universal mating sleeve for quick ferrule-to-ferrule connections and a fiber stop to ensure that bare cleaved fibers are flush with the front of the connector ferrule. Piano wires for cleaning blocked ferrules are included with all adapters.