Compare Model Drawings, CAD & Specs Type Fiber Type Coupling Ratio Fiber Connector Operating Wavelength Availability Price
variable ratio fiber couplers
$2,304.11
In Stock
Variable Ratio Coupler Singlemode Variable FC/APC 1060 nm
In Stock
variable ratio fiber couplers
$2,066
Variable Ratio Coupler Singlemode Variable FC/PC 1060 nm
variable ratio fiber couplers
In Stock
Variable Ratio Coupler Singlemode Variable FC/APC 1300 nm
In Stock
variable ratio fiber couplers
$2,193.90
In Stock
Variable Ratio Coupler Singlemode Variable FC/APC 1550 nm
In Stock
variable ratio fiber couplers
$2,193.90
In Stock
Variable Ratio Coupler Singlemode Variable FC/PC 1550 nm
In Stock
variable ratio fiber couplers
$3,598.82
In Stock
Variable Ratio Coupler Polarization Maintaining Variable FC/APC 1550 nm
In Stock
variable ratio fiber couplers
$3,426.81
In Stock
Variable Ratio Coupler Polarization Maintaining Variable FC/PC 1550 nm
In Stock
variable ratio fiber couplers
$2,257.76
In Stock
Variable Ratio Coupler Singlemode Variable FC/APC 630 nm
In Stock
variable ratio fiber couplers
In Stock
Variable Ratio Coupler Singlemode Variable FC/PC 630 nm
In Stock
variable ratio fiber couplers
$2,371.06
In Stock
Variable Ratio Coupler Singlemode Variable FC/APC 830 nm
In Stock
variable ratio fiber couplers
$2,149.61
In Stock
Variable Ratio Coupler Singlemode Variable FC/PC 830 nm
In Stock

Features

Low Loss and very precise coupling ratio adjustment — from 0–100%

With its low loss and precision mechanism, the F-CPL series gives you smooth and easy control of coupling ratio.

FC/PC and FC/APC connectors standard

All standard models come with FC/PC or FC/APC fiber connectors for easy integration into any setup.

PM and non-PM types available

Polarization maintaining (PM) and non-PM fiber versions are available to give the user extra flexibility for many different applications.