Compare Model Drawings, CAD & Specs Type Fiber Type Coupling Ratio Fiber Connector Operating Wavelength Availability Price
$80
In Stock
1x2 Multimode Coupler Multimode 10%/90% Bare Fiber 1310 nm
In Stock
$170
In Stock
1x2 Multimode Coupler Multimode 10%/90% FC/PC 1310 nm
In Stock
$82
In Stock
1x2 Multimode Coupler Multimode 50%/50% Bare Fiber 1310 nm
In Stock
$170
In Stock
1x2 Multimode Coupler Multimode 50%/50% FC/PC 1310 nm
In Stock
In Stock
1x2 Multimode Coupler Multimode 10%/90% Bare Fiber 850 nm
In Stock
$179
In Stock
1x2 Multimode Coupler Multimode 10%/90% FC/PC 850 nm
In Stock
singlemode 1x4 fiber coupler
$241
1x4 Multimode Coupler Multimode Bare Fiber 1310 nm
singlemode 1x4 fiber coupler
$382
In Stock
1x4 Multimode Coupler Multimode FC/PC 1310 nm
In Stock
singlemode 1x4 fiber coupler
$210
In Stock
1x4 Multimode Coupler Multimode Bare Fiber 850 nm
In Stock
singlemode 1x4 fiber coupler
$353
In Stock
1x4 Multimode Coupler Multimode FC/PC 850 nm
In Stock
fiber optic couplers. 3 coupler types shown
$479
In Stock
1x8 Multimode Coupler Multimode Bare Fiber 1310 nm
In Stock
fiber optic couplers. 3 coupler types shown
$693
In Stock
1x8 Multimode Coupler Multimode FC/PC 1310 nm
In Stock
fiber optic couplers. 3 coupler types shown
$465
In Stock
1x8 Multimode Coupler Multimode Bare Fiber 850 nm
In Stock
fiber optic couplers. 3 coupler types shown
$707
In Stock
1x8 Multimode Coupler Multimode FC/PC 850 nm
In Stock
In Stock
2x2 Multimode Coupler Multimode 50%/50% Bare Fiber 850 nm
In Stock

Features

Low Insertion Loss over Large Wavelength Range with Many Options Available

Our Multimode Fiber Optic Couplers come standard with 62.5/125 µm fiber, with low insertion loss and a broad operating wavelength range from 800 to 1600 nm. The 1x2 and 2x2 couplers are offered in both 50/50 (3 dB) and 10/90 coupling ratios. 1x4 and 1x8 port configurations are also available.

Rugged Housing and Cabling with Pigtail or FC/UPC Connection Available

All the couplers feature a fully ruggedized black plastic housing with 1 m long, 3 mm PVC covered pigtails. All standard models come non-terminated or with FC/UPC connectors.