Fiber-Optic Receiver, 900-1700 nm InGaAs Detector, 30 kHz to 1 GHz, FC/PC

Technical Specs

  • Detector Material
    InGaAs
  • Detector Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength Range
    900-1700 nm
  • 3 dB Bandwidth
    30 kHz to 1 GHz
  • Fiber-Optic Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode or Multimode
  • Maximum Conversion Gain
    700 V/A
  • Maximum Transimpedance Gain
    700 V/A
  • NEP
    20 pW/√Hz
  • Peak Responsivity
    1.0 A/W
  • Rise Time
    400 ps
  • Saturation Power
    1 mW
  • Output Connector
    SMA
  • Output Impedance
    50 Ω
  • DC Bias Monitor Bandwidth
    20 KHz
  • DC Bias Monitor Transimpedance Gain
    10 V/mA
  • Power Requirements
    ±15 VDC, 250 mA
  • Thread Type
    8-32 (includes M4 adapter)