Compare Model Drawings, CAD & Specs Type Fiber Type Fiber Connector Operating Wavelength Availability Price
fiber pigtailed optical isolator
$181
In Stock
40 dB Fiber-optic Isolator Singlemode Bare Fiber 1550 nm
In Stock
fiber pigtailed optical isolator
$317
2 Weeks
40 dB Fiber-optic Isolator Singlemode FC/PC 1550 nm
2 Weeks
fiber pigtailed optical isolator
In Stock
40 dB Fiber-optic Isolator Singlemode FC/UPC 1550 nm
In Stock
fiber pigtailed optical isolator
$320
In Stock
50 dB Fiber-optic Isolator Singlemode Bare Fiber 1550 nm
In Stock
fiber pigtailed optical isolator
$352
50 dB Fiber-optic Isolator Singlemode FC/PC 1550 nm
fiber pigtailed optical isolator
$457
In Stock
60 dB Fiber-optic Isolator Singlemode Bare Fiber 1550 nm
In Stock
fiber pigtailed optical isolator
$594
In Stock
60 dB Fiber-optic Isolator Singlemode FC/APC 1550 nm
In Stock
fiber pigtailed optical isolator
$565
In Stock
60 dB Fiber-optic Isolator Singlemode FC/UPC 1550 nm
In Stock

Features

Standard Pigtailed Isolators

The standard ISC model isolator features typical peak isolation of >40 dB and very low polarization mode dispersion.

Enhanced Pigtailed Isolators

The enhanced ISS model isolators feature extremely low polarization mode dispersion and stable performance over a wide wavelength and temperature range with peak isolation greater than 50 dB.

Supreme Pigtailed Isolators

The supreme ISU model isolators feature extremely low polarization mode dispersion and stable performance over a wide wavelength and temperature range with peak isolation greater than 60 dB.

Compact Lightweight Assembly

Our fiber optic isolators are designed into a compact, lightweight assembly which allows easy integration in small laboratory, field, and system applications.

Epoxy-free Optical Path

By utilizing an epoxy-free optical path, our fiber optic isolators exhibit increased isolation performance, stability and long-term reliability

Applications

  • Fiber optic amplifiers
  • Fiber optic ring lasers
  • High-speed and coherent fiber optic communication systems
  • Fiber optic links in CATV applications
  • Fiber optic gyro systems
  • Laser diode integrated optic modulator interfaces
  • Instrumentation and testing applications