Compare Model Drawings, CAD & Specs Fiber Type Fiber Connector Optical Delay Range Availability Price
manually variable fiber-optic delay line
$3,999
In Stock
Polarization Maintaining FC/APC 0 to 330 ps
In Stock
manually variable fiber-optic delay line
$3,500
In Stock
Polarization Maintaining FC/PC 0 to 330 ps
In Stock
manually variable fiber-optic delay line
$4,999
In Stock
Polarization Maintaining FC/APC 0 to 600 ps
In Stock
manually variable fiber-optic delay line
$4,324
In Stock
Polarization Maintaining FC/PC 0 to 600 ps
In Stock
manually variable fiber-optic delay line
$2,500
In Stock
Singlemode FC/APC 0 to 330 ps
In Stock
manually variable fiber-optic delay line
$2,500
Singlemode FC/PC 0 to 330 ps
manually variable fiber-optic delay line
$3,246
In Stock
Singlemode FC/APC 0 to 600 ps
In Stock
manually variable fiber-optic delay line
$3,500
In Stock
Singlemode FC/PC 0 to 600 ps
In Stock

Specifications

  • Type
    Variable Delay Line
  • Fiber Type
    P: Polarization Maintaining, S: Singlemode
  • Fiber Connector
    FA: FC/APC, FP: FC/PC
  • Operating Wavelength
    1260-1650 nm
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    1.0 dB
  • Return Loss
    50 dB
  • Maximum Optical Power
    300 mW
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 40°C
  • Dimensions
    25.4 x 53.3 x 152 mm
  • Extinction Ratio
    >18 dB
  • Optical Delay Range
    3: 0 to 330 ps, 6: 0 to 600 ps

Features

Compact, Rugged Design

The compact and rugged design makes the device ideal for integration into network equipment and test instrumentation for precision optical path length adjustment or timing alignment.

Long Delay in Small Package

Utilizing a multi-pass system, we are able to efficiently design a product that can provide delays up to 600 ps.

FC Connectors Standard

Users can choose from FC/PC or FC/APC connectors to give extra flexibility and provide ease of integration into any system.

Applications

  • Passive time division multiplexing
  • TDM bit alignment
  • Fiber interferometers