Fiber-Optic Detector, 400-900 nm Battery Biased GaAs Detector, 12.5 GHz, FC/UPC

Technical Specs

  • Detector Material
    GaAs
  • Detector Diameter
    0.040 mm
  • Detector Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength Range
    500-890 nm
  • 3 dB Bandwidth
    DC to 12.5 GHz
  • Responsivity
    0.45 A/W @ 850 nm
  • Fiber-Optic Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Rise Time
    30 ps
  • NEP
    <0.02 pW/√Hz
  • Dark Current
    < 200 pA
  • Saturation Current
    10 mA
  • Reverse Breakdown
    30 V
  • Junction Capacitance
    <0.3 pF
  • Output Connector
    SMA
  • Bias Voltage
    6 V
  • Thread Type
    8-32 and M4