Optical Fiber, Singlemode, 1310/1550 nm, 0.14 NA

Technical Specs

  • Index Profile
    Step
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Mode Field Diameter, Nominal
    8.8 - 9.6 µm @1310 nm, 9.9 - 10.9 µm @1550 nm
  • Core Diameter
    8.2 µm
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 ±1 µm
  • Coating Diameter
    245 ±5 µm
  • Operating Wavelength
    1310/1550 nm
  • Cut-off Wavelength
    1220 - 1300 nm
  • Buffer Coating Material
    Dual Acrylate
  • Maximum Attenuation
    0.32/0.18 dB/km @1310/1550 nm
  • Numerical Aperture
    0.14
  • Proof Test
    100 kpsi