Polarizer, 1550 nm, SM to PM, FC/APC Bulkhead Connectors

Technical Specs

  • Type
    In-line Polarizer
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/APC
  • Fiber Type
    SM: Corning SMF-28, PM: Fujikura PM Panda fiber
  • Extinction Ratio
    30 dB (typical)
  • Wavelength Range
    1550 nm
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    0.3 dB
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    0.5 dB
  • Maximum Optical Power
    300.0
  • Dimensions
    ø9.5 x 65 mm
  • Center Wavelength
    1550.0
  • Center Wavelength Tolerance
    ±50 nm
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 70°C
  • Return Loss
    55 dB