Polarizer, 1550 nm, SM to SM, Pigtailed, FC/APC Connectors

Technical Specs

  • Type
    In-line Polarizer
  • Center Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Fiber Type
    SM: Corning SMF-28
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/APC
  • Extinction Ratio
    40 dB (typical)
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    0.3 dB
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    0.5 dB
  • Return Loss
    50 dB
  • Maximum Optical Power
    300 mW
  • Center Wavelength Tolerance
    ±50 nm
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 70°C
  • Dimensions
    ø5.5 x 35 mm