Optical Fiber Coupler, Single Wavelength, 1 x 4, 1550 nm, FC/APC

Technical Specs

  • Type
    1x4 Single Wavelength Coupler
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/APC
  • Operating Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    6.7 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    -40 to 85°C
  • Option Code
    58
  • Package Type
    C
  • Operating Humidity
    90–95%
  • Uniformity
    0.7 dB