Optical Fiber Coupler, Broadband, 1 x 8, 1310/1550 nm, ±40 nm, FC/APC

Technical Specs

  • Type
    1x8 Broadband Coupler
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/APC
  • Operating Wavelength
    1310/1550 nm
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    11 dB
  • Bandwidth
    ±40 nm
  • Operating Temperature
    -40 to 85°C
  • Option Code
    67
  • Package Type
    D
  • Operating Humidity
    90–95%
  • Uniformity
    2.1 dB