High Speed Fiber-Optic Detector, 530-870 nm, 25 GHz, FC Singlemode

Model: 1481-S

High Speed Fiber-Optic Detector, 530-870 nm, 25 GHz, FC Singlemode

Model: 1481-S

Technical Specs

  • Detector Material
    GaAs
  • Detector Type
    PIN
  • Wavelength Range
    530-870 nm
  • 3 dB Bandwidth
    DC to 25 GHz
  • Maximum Conversion Gain
    10 V/W
  • Responsivity
    0.5 A/W
  • Fiber-Optic Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Rise Time
    15 ps
  • NEP
    45 pW/√Hz
  • Saturation Power
    2 mW
  • Output Connector
    Wiltron K
  • Output Impedance
    50 Ω
  • DC Bias Monitor Bandwidth
    50 kHz
  • DC Bias Monitor Transimpedance Gain
    1 V/mA
  • Power Requirements
    ±15 VDC, 200 mA

Resources & Downloads

2D / 3D CAD Software
Drawings And Cad

High Speed Fiber-Optic Detector, 530-870 nm, 25 GHz, FC Singlemode

Model: 1481-S

$5,697.00
   Compare
Add to List

Similar Products

Accessory Products