Singlemode Patch Cord, 633nm, F-SV-C, 1m, FC/UPC Connectors

Model: F-SV-C-1FC

Singlemode Patch Cord, 633nm, F-SV-C, 1m, FC/UPC Connectors

Model: F-SV-C-1FC

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Jacket
    Yes
  • Mode Field Diameter, Nominal
    3.6 - 5.3 @633 nm µm
  • Core Diameter
    4.3 µm
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 ±1 µm
  • Coating Diameter
    245 ±15 µm
  • Cable Diameter
    2.5 mm
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Fiber Length
    1 m
  • Operating Wavelength
    633 nm
  • Cut-off Wavelength
    500-600 nm
  • Buffer Coating Material
    Dual Acrylate
  • Numerical Aperture
    0.10-0.14
  • Proof Test
    100 kpsi  

Singlemode Patch Cord, 633nm, F-SV-C, 1m, FC/UPC Connectors

Model: F-SV-C-1FC

$73.00
2 Weeks
   Compare
Add to List

Similar Products