Fiber-optic Collimator, FC, 543 nm, 2.0 mm beam

Technical Specs

  • Type
    Fiber-optic Collimator
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/PC
  • Operating Wavelength
    543 nm
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    0.25 dB
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    0.15 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    -20 to 60°C
  • Operating Humidity
    0.85
  • Maximum Back Reflection
    -65 dB  
  • Beam Diameter (1/e2)
    2.0 mm
  • Back Focal Length
    7.79 mm  
  • Clear Aperture
    5.50 mm  
  • Effective Focal Length (EFL)
    10.90 mm  
  • Length
    21.99 mm
  • Numeric Aperture
    0.3  
  • Polarization Dependent Loss, Maximum
    0.03 @ 1550 nm
  • Polarization Dependent Loss, Typical
    0.01 @ 1550 nm