Tunable Bandpass Filter, 1550 nm, 9/125 µm, Pigtails, FC/UPC

Technical Specs

  • Type
    Tunable Bandpass Filter
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Operating Wavelength
    1535 to 1565 nm
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    3.0 dB
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    1.5 dB
  • Bandwidth
    0.8nm (TYP), 3.5nm (MAX)
  • Operating Temperature
    15 to 65°C
  • Option Code
    15
  • Operating Humidity
    35 nm
  • Maximum Back Reflection
    -50 dB  
  • Polarization Dependent Loss, Typical
    0.05 dB, typical @ 1565 nm; 0.3 dB @ 1535 nm

Similar Products