Patch Cord, Endlessly Singlemode Fiber, 10 µm Core, 3 m, FC/UPC

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Type
    Endlessly Singlemode
  • Fiber Jacket
    3 mm PVC
  • Mode Field Diameter, Nominal
    8.8 ± 1.0 µm @ 1064 nm
  • Core Diameter
    10.1 ±1 µm
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 ±2 µm
  • Coating Diameter
    245 ±10 µm
  • Material
    Pure Silica
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Fiber Length
    3 m
  • Operating Wavelength
    500 - 1700 nm
  • Buffer Coating Material
    Single layer acrylate
  • Core Concentricity
    <10
  • Maximum Attenuation
    <20 dB/km @ 632 nm<40dB/km @532 nm<5 dB/km @ 1064 nm<2
  • Numerical Aperture
    0.11 ± 0.02 @ 1064 nm (5%)
  • Proof Test
    100 kpsi