Fiber-optic Collimator, Adjustable, 1000-1700 nm, 6 mm aperture, FC/PC

Technical Specs

  • Type
    Adjustable Collimator
  • Fiber Type
    Single Mode
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/PC
  • Operating Wavelength
    1000-1700 nm
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    0.25 dB
  • Operating Humidity
    85%
  • Beam Diameter (1/e2)
    2.0 mm
  • Clear Aperture
    6 mm
  • Diameter
    12.7 mm
  • Polarization Dependent Loss, Maximum
    0.03 @ 1550 nm
  • Polarization Dependent Loss, Typical
    0.01 @ 1550 nm