Fiber Pigtailed Collimator, 1550 nm, 62.5/125 µm Multimode

Technical Specs

  • Type
    Fiber-optic Collimator
  • Fiber Type
    Multimode
  • Fiber Connector
    Bare Fiber
  • Operating Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    1.0 dB
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    0.8 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 70°C
  • Operating Humidity
    0.85
  • Beam Diameter (1/e2)
    ≤ 1 mm
  • Acceptance Angle
    ≤ 1˚
  • Beam Divergence
    ≤ 1˚
  • Core Diameter
    62.5 µm  
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 µm  
  • Spectral Width (FWHM)
    ≥ ± 30 nm
  • Working Distance
    0.5 - 1.5 cm