Wavelength Division Multiplexer, 1x2, 1310/1550nm, ±20nm, FC/APC

Technical Specs

  • Type
    1x2 Wavelength Division Multiplier
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/APC
  • Operating Wavelength
    1310/1550 nm
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    0.3 dB
  • Bandwidth
    ±20 nm
  • Operating Temperature
    -40 to 85°C
  • Option Code
    81
  • Package Type
    A
  • Operating Humidity
    90–95%
  • Isolation/Cross Talk
    15 dB