Fiber Patch Cord, Singlemode, 980/1550nm, F-SC-C, 1m, FC/UPC Connectors

Technical Specs

  • Index Profile
    Step
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Jacket
    Yes
  • Mode Field Diameter, Nominal
    4.2 - 4.9 µm @980 nm
  • Core Diameter
    4.5/7.5 µm
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 ±1 µm
  • Coating Diameter
    245 ±15 µm
  • Cable Diameter
    2.5 mm
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Fiber Length
    1 m
  • Operating Wavelength
    980/1550 nm
  • Cut-off Wavelength
    870-970 nm
  • Buffer Coating Material
    Dual Acrylate
  • Numerical Aperture
    0.17-0.19
  • Proof Test
    100 kpsi