Fiber Optic Depolarizer, 1550 nm, 10 m Coherence Length, FC/APC

Technical Specs

  • Type
    Depolarizer
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/APC
  • Fiber Type
    Input: PM Panda fiber, Output: Corning SMF-28
  • Wavelength Range
    1550 nm
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    1.0 dB
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    1.4 dB
  • Maximum Optical Power
    300.0
  • Dimensions
    85 x 60 x 10 mm
  • Center Wavelength
    1550.0
  • Center Wavelength Tolerance
    ±50 nm
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 70°C
  • Return Loss
    55 dB