Compare Model Drawings, CAD & Specs Availability Price
VCSEL Laser Source, Fiber-Coupled, 25 Gbit/s, 850 nm, FC/PC
$5,683.54
5 Weeks
5 Weeks

Specifications

  • Center Wavelength
    850 nm
  • Bit Rate
    25 Gbit/s
  • Output Power
    0.75 mW
  • Bandwidth, Small Signal
    18 GHz
  • Noise/Ripple (rms)
    < 2.8 %
  • Fiber Type
    50 mm multimode
  • Fiber-Optic Connector
    FC/PC
  • Cut-off Frequency
    10 MHz
  • Power Requirements
    +/-15 V, 50 mA
  • Operating Temperature Range
    10 to 30 :deg;C
  • Storage Temperature Range
    -20 to 30 :deg;C

Features