Compare Model Drawings, CAD & Specs Center Wavelength Output Power Linewidth - Typical Fiber-Optic Connector Fiber Type Availability Price
$8,500
1064 nm 120 mW 50-100 MHz FC/APC 4 µm Core PM Fiber
$8,800
1064 nm 150 mW 50-100 MHz Free Space
fiber coupled spectrum stabilized laser source
$9,710
1064 nm 300 mW 50-100 MHz FC/APC 4 µm Core PM Fiber
fiber coupled spectrum stabilized laser source
$11,293
1064 nm 500 mW 0.1 nm FC/PC 105 µm Core Multimode
fiber coupled spectrum stabilized laser source
$8,300
1064 nm 500 mW 0.1 nm SMA 105 µm Core Multimode
fiber coupled spectrum stabilized laser source
$9,000
1064 nm 50 mW 50-100 MHz FC/APC 4 µm Core PM Fiber
fiber coupled spectrum stabilized laser source
$8,585
532 nm 100 mW 0.02 nm FC/PC 105 µm Core Multimode
fiber coupled spectrum stabilized laser source
$10,372
532 nm 100 mW 0.02 nm SMA 105 µm Core Multimode
$9,650
638 nm 20 mW 50-100 MHz Free Space
$8,800
638 nm 35 mW 50-100 MHz Free Space
$9,850
638 nm 35 mW 50-100 MHz Free Space
$9,000
638 nm 60 mW 50-100 MHz Free Space
$8,888
785 nm 100 mW 50-100 MHz Free Space
fiber coupled spectrum stabilized laser source
$8,300
785 nm 350 mW 0.1 nm FC/PC 105 µm Core Multimode
fiber coupled spectrum stabilized laser source
$8,300
785 nm 350 mW 0.1 nm SMA 105 µm Core Multimode
fiber coupled spectrum stabilized laser source
$9,379
In Stock
785 nm 500 mW 0.1 nm FC/PC 105 µm Core Multimode
In Stock
fiber coupled spectrum stabilized laser source
$9,779
785 nm 500 mW 0.1 nm SMA 105 µm Core Multimode
$9,747
785 nm 90 mW 50-100 MHz Free Space
$8,800
808 nm 100 mW 50-100 MHz Free Space
$8,800
830 nm 100 mW 50-100 MHz Free Space
fiber coupled spectrum stabilized laser source
$8,300
830 nm 350 mW 0.1 nm FC/PC 105 µm Core Multimode
fiber coupled spectrum stabilized laser source
$8,300
830 nm 350 mW 0.1 nm SMA 105 µm Core Multimode
fiber coupled spectrum stabilized laser source
$8,500
830 nm 500 mW 0.1 nm FC/PC 105 µm Core Multimode
fiber coupled spectrum stabilized laser source
$8,500
830 nm 500 mW 0.1 nm SMA 105 µm Core Multimode
$8,800
976 nm 200 mW 50-100 MHz Free Space

Specifications

  • Center Wavelength Tolerance
    ±0.5 nm
  • Operating Temperature Range
    10 to 35 °C
  • Storage Temperature Range
    -10 to 55 °C
  • Humidity
    < 80%, non-condensing
  • CE Certified
    Yes

Features

Free Space Tethered Head or Fiber-Coupled Options

We offer the laser modules with free space or fiber-coupled output options. The free space configuration features a tethered head, offering ease of use and flexibility for different setups, and allows the user to bring the open beam laser output to the sample.

Wavelength Stabilized Spectrum

The proprietary design of the Spectrum Stabilized Laser features high output power with narrow spectral bandwidth. The laser’s stabilized peak wavelength remains locked regardless of case temperature, making this source an ideal choice for the most demanding applications.

Popular Raman Wavelengths

Our Spectrum Stabilized Laser Modules cover all of the top Raman wavelengths including: 532, 785, 830, and 1064 nm.

Optical Isolator Option

To help prevent back reflection back into the tethered head models, optical isolator options are available to ensure diode longevity and performance. Select a model that ends with -IS for ultimate performance and protection.

Applications

  • Raman Spectroscopy
  • Confocal Microscopy
  • Interferometry
  • Bioinstrumentation
  • Cytometry

High Power

The Spectrum Stabilized Laser Modules can offer up to 500 mW of power.