Fiber Optic Switch, Singlemode, 1x2, 9/125 µm Bare Fiber

Technical Specs

  • Type
    1x2 Fiber-optic Switch
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Connector
    Bare Fiber
  • Operating Wavelength
    1290-1570 nm
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    1.0 dB
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    0.6 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    -20 to 65°C
  • Operating Humidity
    60°C / 90% RH / 5 days
  • Isolation/Cross Talk
    -80 dB  
  • Maximum Back Reflection
    -55 dB  
  • Durability
    >10 million cycles