New Laser Diode, Fiber Pigtailed, 1625 nm, 2 mW, 9/125 SMF, FC w/ Isolator

Technical Specs

  • Type
    Fiber Pigtailed Laser Diode
  • Center Wavelength
    1625 nm
  • Center Wavelength Tolerance
    ±15 nm
  • Output Power
    2 mW
  • Maximum Operating Current
    45 mA
  • Threshold Current
    12 mA
  • Rise/Fall Time
    0.3 ns
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Core Diameter
    9 µm
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 µm
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/PC
  • Fiber-Coupled Output Power
    2 mW
  • Operating Temperature
    -40 to 85°C
  • Pin-Out
    H