Laser Diode, Fiber Pigtailed, 1310 nm, 1.5 mW, 9/125 Single-mode, FC

Technical Specs

  • Type
    Fiber Pigtailed Laser Diode
  • Center Wavelength
    1310 nm  
  • Center Wavelength Tolerance
    ±30 nm
  • Output Power
    1.5 mW  
  • Maximum Operating Current
    26 mA  
  • Threshold Current
    10 mA  
  • Rise/Fall Time
    0.3 ns  
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 µm  
  • Core Diameter
    9 µm  
  • Operating Temperature
    -20 to 70°C