Fiber Optic Isolator, Enhanced, 50 dB, 1550 nm, Fiber Pigtails, FC/APC

Technical Specs

  • Type
    50 dB Fiber-optic Isolator
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/PC
  • Operating Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    ≤1.3 dB
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    1.0 dB
  • Return Loss
    ≥60/55 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 70°C
  • Option Code
    20
  • Maximum Optical Power
    300 mW  
  • Polarization Mode Dispersion
    <0.15 ps
  • Peak Isolation
    >50 dB