Fiber Optic Isolator, Standard, 40 dB, 1550 nm, Fiber Pigtails, FC/UPC

Technical Specs

  • Type
    40 dB Fiber-optic Isolator
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Operating Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    ≤0.5 dB
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    0.4 dB
  • Return Loss
    ≥65/60 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    -20 to 60°C
  • Option Code
    10
  • Maximum Optical Power
    300 mW  
  • Polarization Mode Dispersion
    <0.5 ps
  • Peak Isolation
    >40 dB