Singlemode Patch Cord, 980/1064/1550nm, F-SY-C, 3m, FC/UPC Connectors

Model: F-SY-C-3FC

Singlemode Patch Cord, 980/1064/1550nm, F-SY-C, 3m, FC/UPC Connectors

Model: F-SY-C-3FC

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Jacket
    Yes
  • Mode Field Diameter, Nominal
    5.3 - 6.4 @980 nm µm
  • Core Diameter
    5.8/6.2/10.4 µm
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 ±1 µm
  • Coating Diameter
    245 ±15 µm
  • Cable Diameter
    2.5 mm
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Fiber Length
    3 m
  • Operating Wavelength
    980/1064/1550 nm
  • Cut-off Wavelength
    870-970 nm
  • Buffer Coating Material
    Dual Acrylate
  • Numerical Aperture
    0.13-0.15
  • Proof Test
    100 kpsi  

Singlemode Patch Cord, 980/1064/1550nm, F-SY-C, 3m, FC/UPC Connectors

Model: F-SY-C-3FC

   Compare
Add to List

Similar Products