Optical Fiber, Singlemode, 1550-1650 nm, Bridging Fiber

Technical Specs

  • Index Profile
    Step
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Mode Field Diameter, Nominal
    7.4 - 8.6 µm @1550 nm
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 ±1 µm
  • Coating Diameter
    245 ±15 µm
  • Operating Wavelength
    1550 - 1650 nm
  • Cut-off Wavelength
    1350 - 1520 nm
  • Buffer Coating Material
    Dual Acrylate
  • Maximum Attenuation
    0.4 dB/km @1550 nm
  • Numerical Aperture
    0.23 - 0.25
  • Proof Test
    100 kpsi