Patch Cord, Endlessly Singlemode PM Fiber, 10 µm Core, 2m, FC/APC

Technical Specs

  • Fiber Type
    Endlessly Singlemode PM
  • Fiber Jacket
    3mm PCV
  • Mode Field Diameter, Nominal
    8.6± 1.0 µm @ 1064 nm
  • Core Diameter
    10.0 ±0.5 µm
  • Cladding Diameter
    230 ±5.0 µm
  • Coating Diameter
    350 ±10 µm
  • Material
    Pure Silica
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/APC
  • Fiber Length
    2 m
  • Buffer Coating Material
    Single layer acrylate
  • Maximum Attenuation
    <5 dB/km @ 1064 nm
  • Numerical Aperture
    0.12 ±0.02 @ 1064 nm (5%)
  • Proof Test
    100 kpsi  
  • Bifringence
    >1.4 x 10-4 @ 1064 nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    >18 dB