Fiber Patch Cord, Singlemode, 488/514nm, F-SA-C, 3m, FC/UPC Connectors

Technical Specs

  • Index Profile
    Step
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Jacket
    Yes
  • Mode Field Diameter, Nominal
    2.8 - 4.1 µm @488 nm
  • Core Diameter
    3.4 µm
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 ±1 µm
  • Coating Diameter
    245 ±15 µm
  • Cable Diameter
    2.5 mm
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Fiber Length
    3 m
  • Operating Wavelength
    488/514 nm
  • Cut-off Wavelength
    350-450 nm
  • Buffer Coating Material
    Dual Acrylate
  • Numerical Aperture
    0.10-0.14
  • Proof Test
    100 kpsi