Fiber Polarization Controller, Male FC/PC Bulkhead Connectors

Model: F-POL-PC

Fiber Polarization Controller, Male FC/PC Bulkhead Connectors

Model: F-POL-PC

Technical Specs

  • Type
    Polarization Controller
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/PC
  • Fiber Type
    Single Mode
  • Extinction Ratio
    40 dB
  • Wavelength Range
    1260 - 1650 nm
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    <0.5 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    -40°C to 85 °C
  • Return Loss
    >45 dB

Resources & Downloads

2D / 3D CAD Software
Drawings And Cad

Fiber Polarization Controller, Male FC/PC Bulkhead Connectors

Model: F-POL-PC

$612.00
2 Weeks
   Compare
Add to List

Similar Products

Other Related Products

Compatible Products

Accessory Products