Polarization Beam Combiner, Splitter, 1550 nm, SMF-28 Input, FC/PC

Technical Specs

  • Type
    Polarization Beam Combiner
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/PC
  • Fiber Type
    Single Mode
  • Extinction Ratio
    22 dB
  • Wavelength Range
    1550 nm
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    0.4 dB
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    0.6 dB
  • Maximum Optical Power
    500.0 mW
  • Dimensions
    88.9 x 38.1 x 15.9 mm
  • Center Wavelength
    1550.0
  • Center Wavelength Tolerance
    40 nm
  • Operating Temperature
    -5 to 70°C
  • Return Loss
    50 dB