Multimode Fiber Patch Cord, MSD-C, 850/1300 nm, 5 m, FC Connectors

Technical Specs

  • Index Profile
    Graded
  • Fiber Type
    Multimode
  • Core Diameter
    50 ±2.5 µm
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 ±2 µm
  • Coating Diameter
    245 ±10 µm
  • Cable Diameter
    2.5 mm
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Fiber Length
    5 m
  • Operating Wavelength
    850/1300 nm
  • Buffer Coating Material
    Dual Acrylate
  • Maximum Attenuation
    2.3/0.6 dB/km @850/1300 nm
  • Bandwidth
    600 MHz-km @850/1300 nm
  • Numerical Aperture
    0.2
  • Proof Test
    100 kpsi