Double Stage Isolator, 1550 nm, PM Fiber, FC/PC Bulkhead Connectors

Technical Specs

  • Type
    Double Stage Fiber-optic Isolator
  • Fiber Type
    Polarization Maintaining
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/PC
  • Operating Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    0.7 dB
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    0.5 dB
  • Return Loss
    >55/50 dB (without connector)
  • Bandwidth
    ± 30 nm
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 70°C
  • Dimensions
    ø9.5 x 65 mm
  • Extinction Ratio
    20 dB typical
  • Maximum Optical Power
    500 mW  
  • Polarization Mode Dispersion
    <0.05 ps
  • Peak Isolation
    >52 dB