Polarizer, 1310 nm, SM to PM, FC/APC Bulkhead Connectors

  • Type
    In-line Polarizer
  • Center Wavelength
    1310 nm
  • Fiber Type
    SM: Corning SMF-28, PM: Fujikura PM Panda fiber
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/APC
  • Extinction Ratio
    30 dB (typical)
  • Typical Insertion Loss
    0.3 dB
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    0.5 dB
  • Return Loss
    50 dB
  • Maximum Optical Power
    300 mW
  • Center Wavelength Tolerance
    ±50 nm
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 70°C
  • Dimensions
    ø9.5 x 65 mm