Single Wavelength Fiber Coupler, 2 x 2, 50/50, 850 nm, FC/UPC

Model: F-CPL-S22855-FCUPC

Single Wavelength Fiber Coupler, 2 x 2, 50/50, 850 nm, FC/UPC

Model: F-CPL-S22855-FCUPC

Technical Specs

  • Type
    2x2 Single Wavelength Coupler
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Coupling Ratio
    50%/50%
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/UPC
  • Operating Wavelength
    850 nm
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    3.8 dB
  • Return Loss
    60 dB
  • Excess Loss, Typical
    0.2 dB  
  • Operating Temperatature
    -40 to +85 °C
  • Package Type
    A
  • Operating Humidity
    90–95%
  • Uniformity
    1.1 dB  

Resources & Downloads

2D / 3D CAD Software
Drawings And Cad

Single Wavelength Fiber Coupler, 2 x 2, 50/50, 850 nm, FC/UPC

Model: F-CPL-S22855-FCUPC

$319.00
2 Weeks
   Compare
Add to List

Similar Products

Compatible Products