Fiber Optic Coupler, Benchtop, 50/50, 1 x 2, 1550 nm, FC/APC

Technical Specs

  • Type
    1x2 Single Wavelength Coupler
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode
  • Coupling Ratio
    50%/50%
  • Fiber Connector
    FC/APC
  • Operating Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Maximum Insertion Loss
    <3.4/3.4 dB
  • Return Loss
    55 dB
  • Bandwidth
    ±40 nm
  • Excess Loss, Typical
    0.3 dB  
  • Excess Loss, Maximum
    0.7 dB